Skip to content ↓

There are several ways you can get in contact with us:


Speedwell Road 
BS15 1NU


Tel: 01173772700

Fax: 01173772701

For General Enquiries please contact Sue Limb (PA to the Principal) on

Staff Contact Details: 

Full Name Job Title Work Email
Mr S Ahmed CLF - IT Technician
Mrs N Atkinson Teacher - Computing & Achievement Year Leader
Mrs J Avent Finance Assistant
Mrs H Baker Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Baker Administration -  Behavior & Ethos
Mr S Bates Teacher - Music & Drama
Ms K Bignell LSA - Full Time Cover from Hayes
Miss A Bracey Teacher - English
Mr S Brain Data Administrator (Student Assessments)
Mr D Browne Teacher - Mathematics
Mr A Buck DCL Teacher of Science
Mrs K Bull Art Technician
Mrs E Bull Student Counsellor
Mr D Bunker Curriculum Leader - English
Mr D Bunnell Deputy Curriculum Leader - Humanities
Mrs K Burns Finance Assistant
Mrs D Bush Teacher of Maths
Miss M Camwell Teacher - English
Mr V Catuneanu Teacher - Maths
Ms J Chaplin Teacher - PE covering Kelly Guy Mat Leave
Mrs Z Chowdhury Student Counsellor
Miss J Cicero Teacher - Maths
Mr S Clarke Curriculum Leader - Expressive Arts
Mr C Clements Programme Leader PLC - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms T Coke Deputy Curriculum Leader - Mathematics
Mrs L Coles SENCO & Teacher - Humanities
Miss J Collings HR & Finance Assistant
Miss L Cording Teacher of PE - MAT Cover for NST
Miss N Curley Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss R Curley Learning Support Assistant
Miss R Curtis Teacher - Science & Achievement Year Leader
Miss S Curtis Learning Support Assistant
Miss J Cusack Assistant Principal & Teacher - PE
Mr L Day Lead Practioner - Mathematics
Mr L De Roemer Teacher - Maths
Mrs A Dennehy Teaching Assistant Literacy
Miss C Drake Examinations Officer
Mrs D Drake Receptionist
Mrs S Fan Pastoral Year Leader
Mr J Ferguson Deputy Curriculum Leader - Design & Technology
Mrs R Finlayson Programme Leader - PSHE
Miss J Frampton Post 16 support at BBA
Mr J Fraser Deputy Curriculum Leader - Maths
Ms A Gallop Visiting teacher from P16
Mr P Gandon Associate Assistant Principal, Teacher - Science
Mr I Garforth Vice Principal
Mr J Garland Academy Business Manager
Mrs L Greatrex Inclusion & Safeguarding Lead
Mr J Gulliver Data Manager
Mrs K Guy Teacher - PE / Head of House
Mr C Hall Pastoral Year Leader
Mrs K Halls Admin Assistant
Miss L Harry Deputy Curriculum Leader - Drama
Miss A Harvey Curriculum Leader - Science
Miss K Hawke Teacher of Humanities
Mr A Heath Deputy Curriculum Leader - PE
Mrs K Heath Teacher - Art
Ms Z Highet Deputy Curriculum Leader - English
Miss L Hill Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Horrill Curriculum Leader - Business  & Technology
Miss A Jacobs Teacher - Science
Miss H Jenkins Lead Practitioner - Science
Mr I Jones Teacher - Science & Achievement Year Leader
Mr J Jones Principal
Miss R Jones Teacher of Technology
Miss A Khahra Teacher - English
Miss C Kilford Administrator - Reprographics & Display
Ms E Knight Technology Technician
N Kwashirai Cover Supply - Food Technology
Miss J Lanham-Cook Hub Co-ordinator
Mr T Leahy Teacher - Mathematics / Achievement Year Leader
Mrs S Limb Personal Assistant to the Principal
Miss C Litchfield Associate Assistant Principal, Teacher - English
Mrs A Lynett Associate Assistant Principal & Teacher - Humanities
Mr D Lynett Curriculum Leader - Humanities
Mrs N McCready Technician - Science
Mrs L Miles Curriculum Leader - MFL
Mrs C Mullin Admin Assistant
Mrs A Newton Learning Support Assistant
Mr S O'Callaghan Assistant Principal & Teacher of Computing
Mrs J Osmant Technician - Technology
Miss R Owen Enrichment Co-ordinator
Miss S Paice Careers Adviser
Miss S Palmer Leader of Learning Support
Mr D Parrott Teacher - PE / Head of House
Miss J Payne Teacher - PE - Matnertity Cover
Mrs V Payton Deputy Curriculum Leader - PE
Miss A Pearce Teacher - Humanities
Mrs A Peers Teacher - Mathematics
Miss J Pickup Deputy Curriculum Leader - English
Mrs K Poole Learnng Support Assistant EAL
Mr G Pugh Teacher - Humanities / Head of House
Ms P Purchase Timetabler
Miss N Ridgway Teacher - English
Miss L Roberts Teacher - MFL
Mr J Rogers Deputy Curriculum Leader - Science
Mrs L Roscoe Teacher - Humanities & Achievement Year Leader
Mrs C Russell Cover Supervisor
Mr N Rutter Teacher - Science / Head of House
Mrs A Shaw Deputy Curriculum Leader - Drama
Mrs V Shaw Curriculum Leader - Mathematics
Ms L Sheardown Visiting teacher from P16
Miss M Siddiqui Teacher - English
Miss A Simmons Teacher - Technology
Mr I Slocombe Curriculum Leader - PE
Mr M Smerdon Teacher - Science
Mrs L Smith Administration
Mrs N Soper Deputy Curriculum Leader - Business and Technology
Mr J Sterling Teacher of D&T - Visiting teacher from P16
Mrs N Stone Teacher - PE
Mrs E Taylor Librarian
Mrs R Taylor-Evans Deputy Curriculum Leader - Expressive Arts
Miss B Thielen Assistant Principal & Teacher - MFL
Mr S Thompson Teacher - Maths
Miss E Toscano MFL - Cover Teacher
Mr C Townsend Learning Support Assistant
Miss H Walker Teacher - English
Mrs A Warren Learning Support Assistant
Mr S Webb Senior Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Wheeler Pastoral Year Leader
Mr N White Pastoral Year Leader
Mr M Wignall Curriculum Leader - Computing
Mr D Williams CLF - Assistant Director. Teacher of Maths Thursdays AM 2015/16 - Visiting teacher from P16
Ms E Williams Teacher - MFL
Mrs L Williams Lead Practitioner - English
Mrs L Williams Science Tech
Miss S Wilton Teacher - Art
Mr R Wirawan PGCE - Science
Mr M Woodard Teacher - Design & Technology
Mrs L Wright Numeracy Interventions "The Hub"
Mr M Yusuf Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Zagani Pastoral Year Leader